Honours

 
The age-group FIVB World Championships have historically seen many of the young stars of today building their experience level to advance up the ladder in international competition.
 MEN  
     
 WOMEN
 LARNAKA, CYPRUS (JUN 27-31, 2016)   LARNAKA, CYPRUS (JUN 27-31, 2016)
 Renato Lima de Carvalho/Rafael Mendoça de Quiero Brazil 1  Eduarda Lisboa/Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta Brazil
2  Florian Breer/Yves Haussener  Suisse 2  Nika Daalderop/Mexime Van Driel The Netherlands
3  Mihails Samoilovs/Kristaps Smits Latvia 3  Milica Mirkovic/Kathryn Plummer USA
   
PORTO, PORTUGAL (JUL 29-AUG 3, 2014)
PORTO, PORTUGAL (JUL 29-AUG 3, 2014)
 1  Arthur Mariano/George Souto
Brazil  1 Eduarda Lisboa/Andressa Ramalho  Brazil 
 2  Illia Kovolov/Oleh Plotnytskyi
Ukraine 2 Sarah Schneider/Lisa Arnholdt
Germany 
 3  Tigrito Gomez/Peter Hernandez
Venezuela   3 Megan McNamara/Nicole McNamara  Canada
           
PORTO, PORTUGAL (JUL 10-14, 2013)
PORTO, PORTUGAL (JUL 10-14, 2013)
 1 Moritz Reichert/Clemens Wickler
Germany 1 Eduarda Lisboa/Taina Silva
Brazil
 2 Bjarne Huus/Christian Sorum  Norway Anna Gorbunova/Nadezda Makroguzova
Russia
 3 Torey DeFalco/Lucas Yoder
USA 3 Kelly Claes/Sara Hughes
USA 
           
LARNAKA, CYPRUS (JUL 11-14, 2012)
LARNAKA, CYPRUS (JUL 11-14, 2012) 
 1 Michal Bryl/Kacper Kujawiak
Poland 1 Ieva Dumbauskaite/Monika Povilaityte  Lithuania
 2 Lukasz Kaczmarek/Sebastian Kaczmarek
Poland 2 Karolina Baran/Katarzyna Kociolek
Poland
 3 Viacheslav Kirienko/Dimitry Uraikin
Russia 3 Ksenia Dabizha/Anna Gorbunova  Russia
           
UMAG, CROATIA (JUNE 22-26, 2011)
UMAG, CROATIA (JUNE 22-26, 2011)
 1 Lukasz Kaczmarek/Macjej Kosiak  Poland Karolina Baran/Katarzyna Kociolek  Poland
 2 Runnar Sannarnes/Andreas Takvan  Norway 2 Lena Plesiutschnig/Katharina Schutzenhofer
Austria
 3 Grant O’Gorman/Aaron Nusbaum
Canada 3 Lingling Lin/Changning Zhang
China
           
 PORTUGAL, PORTO (JUL 29-AUG 1, 2010)
 PORTUGAL, PORTO (JUL 29-AUG 1, 2010)
 1 Piotr Kantor/Bartosz Losiak  Poland  1 Jane Croson/Summer Ross  USA
 2 Maxim Anufriev/Artem Kucherenko  Russia 2 Ekaterina Karapischenko/Maria Ushkova  Russia
 3 Lorenz Schumann/Dominik Stork
Germany 3 Taliqua Clancy/Eliza Hynes
Australia
           
TURKEY, ALANYA (AUG 19-23, 2009)
 TURKEY, ALANYA (AUG 19-23, 2009)
Sergiy Popov/Valeriy Samoday
Ukraine 1 Christine Aulenbrock/Victoria Bieneck  Germany 
2 Andrey Bolgov/Ruslan Bykanov  Russia 2 Irina Chaika/Ekaterina Karapischenko  Russia
3 Kevin Medina/Cesar Menendez  Spain 3 Ksenia Sukhareva/Maria Ushkova
Russia
           
THE NETHERLANDS, THE HAGUE (JUL 30-AUG 3, 2008)  THE NETHERLANDS, THE HAGUE (JULY 30-AUG 3, 2008) 
Kristo Kollo/Oliver Venno  Estonia Chantal Laboureur/Levke Spinger  Germany
Jeffrey Carlson/Antonio Ciarelli
USA Rimke Braakman/Sophie van Gestel
Netherlands
3 Marek Leznicki/Damian Wojtasik  Poland Irinia Chayka/Ekaterina Karapischenko  Russia
           
POLAND, MYSLOWICE (JUL 12-15, 2007) POLAND, MYSLOWICE (JUL 12-15, 2007)
 Michal Kadziola/Jakub Szalankiewicz
Poland 1 Danielle Remmers/Michelle Stiekema
Netherlands
 Stefan Kohler/Malte Stiel
Germany  Gilda Lombardo/Marta Menegatti
Italy
 Vitalii Didukh/Pavlo Ostapenko
Ukraine 3  Iveta Halbichova/Barbora Jerabkova
Czech Republic
           
BERMUDA, HORSESHOE BAY (SEPT 5-9, 2006)
BERMUDA, HORSESHOE BAY (SEPT 5-9, 2006)
1  Jonathan Erdmann/Marvin Klass
Germany   Becchara Palmer/Alice Rohkamper
Australia
 Paolo Nicolai/Francesco Giontella
Italy  Marleen van Iersel/Remmers
Netherlands
 Matteo Ingrosso/Paolo Ingrosso
Italy  Britta Bthe/Svenja Engelhardt
Germany
       
   
FRANCE, SAINT QUAY PORTRIEUX (AUG 3-7, 2005)  FRANCE, SAINT QUAY PORTRIEUX (AUG 3-7, 2005)
1 Tine Urnaut/Nejc Zemljak   Slovenia Carolina Aragao/Figueiredo Seixas  Brazil
2 Joseph Dykstra/Mark van Zwieten   USA 2 Katarzyna Urban/Joanna Wiatr  Poland
Grzegorz Fijalek/Michal Matyja
 Poland 3 Florentina Bttner/Julia Sude
Germany
           
ITALY, TERMOLI (SEPT 8-12, 2004)
 ITALY, TERMOLI (SEPT 8-12, 2004)
 Arunas Kirsnys/Arvydas Miseikis
 Lithuania  Katarzyna Urban/Joanna Wiatr
 Poland
 Zbigniew Bartman/Michal Kubiak
 Poland  Barbara Figueiredo Seixas/Carolina Salgado
 Brazil
 Ingars Ivanovs/Janis Smedins
 Latvia  Florentina Bttner/Julia Sude
 Germany
           
 THAILAND, PATTAYA (AUG 27-31, 2003)
 THAILAND, PATTAYA (AUG 27-31, 2003)
1  Sebastian Fuchs/Thomas Kaczmarek
 Germany  Jana Kohler/Laura Ludwig
 Germany
 Ian Borges/Pedro Salgado
 Brazil 2  Figueiredo Seixas/Carolina
 Brazil
 Tomasz Sinczak/Rafat Szternal
 Poland  Frederike Fischer/Sandra Piasecki
 Germany
           
 GREECE, XYLOKASTRO (AUG 28-SEPT 1, 2002)
 GREECE, XYLOKASTRO (AUG 28-SEPT 1, 2002)
1  Ian Borges/Salgado
 Brazil  Sanne Keizer/Arjanne Stevens
Netherlands 
 Andreas Gortisanouk/Theodoris Papadimitriou
 Greece Claudia Lehmann/Friederike Romberg  Germany
 Rouslan Daynov/Yaroslav Koshkarev
 Russia  Ruth Flemig/Ilka Semmler
Germany

 

{{item.LocalShortDate}}