Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. Zeng
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 98 1.4184
2
Villar/Churin
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 89 1.2360
3
Rachenko/Yeropkina
KAZ
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 116 132 0.8788
4
Orbán/Tátrai
HUN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 80 126 0.6349

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 11/07/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Orbán/TátraiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:32
2 11/07/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:36
17 12/07/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
55 - 43
00:47
18 12/07/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Orbán/TátraiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 4
       
42 - 16
00:26
33 12/07/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Villar/ChurinARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:28
34 12/07/2018
Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZvs.Orbán/TátraiHUN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Munar/González
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 88 1.4432
2
Gierczynska/Jundzill
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 104 1.0962
3
Thamela/Anne Karolayne
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 116 0.9483
4
Mendoza/Allcca
PER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 11/07/2018
Thamela/Anne KarolayneBRAvs.Munar/GonzálezESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:33
4 11/07/2018
Mendoza/AllccaPERvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
19 12/07/2018
Thamela/Anne KarolayneBRAvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
20 12/07/2018
Mendoza/AllccaPERvs.Munar/GonzálezESP
0 - 2
8 - 21
14 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:29
35 12/07/2018
Thamela/Anne KarolayneBRAvs.Mendoza/AllccaPER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
36 12/07/2018
Gierczynska/JundzillPOLvs.Munar/GonzálezESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schoon/van Driel, E.
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 83 1.6506
2
Álvarez M/Moreno
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 98 1.3265
3
Claudia/Nicol
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 96 107 0.8972
4
Nada/Niro
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 51 126 0.4048

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 11/07/2018
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
53 - 46
00:44
6 11/07/2018
Claudia/NicolITAvs.Nada/NiroEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:26
21 12/07/2018
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Nada/NiroEGY
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 8
       
42 - 11
00:24
22 12/07/2018
Claudia/NicolITAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
37 12/07/2018
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Claudia/NicolITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:34
38 12/07/2018
Nada/NiroEGYvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
5 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:22

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Vermette/Roskic
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 83 1.5542
2
Newberry/Sparks
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 87 1.3908
3
Ragil/Vitria
INA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 95 114 0.8333
4
Maor/Ben Shlomo
ISR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 65 126 0.5159

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 11/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 4
       
42 - 16
00:23
8 11/07/2018
Vermette/RoskicCANvs.Ragil/VitriaINA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:27
23 12/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Ragil/VitriaINA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:26
24 12/07/2018
Vermette/RoskicCANvs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:26
39 12/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Vermette/RoskicCAN
0 - 2
22 - 24
15 - 21
       
37 - 45
00:32
40 12/07/2018
Ragil/VitriaINAvs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:27

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Harvey/Kraft
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 130 86 1.5116
2
Zolnercikova/Svobodova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 89 1.4494
3
Strong/Tiaan
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 99 130 0.7615
4
MALLAL/MAROC
MAR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 86 139 0.6187

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 11/07/2018
Zolnercikova/SvobodovaCZEvs.Harvey/KraftUSA
1 - 2
21 - 10
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 46
00:37
10 11/07/2018
Strong/TiaanAUSvs.MALLAL/MAROCMAR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
55 - 46
00:44
25 12/07/2018
Zolnercikova/SvobodovaCZEvs.MALLAL/MAROCMAR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:26
26 12/07/2018
Strong/TiaanAUSvs.Harvey/KraftUSA
0 - 2
9 - 21
12 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:24
41 12/07/2018
Zolnercikova/SvobodovaCZEvs.Strong/TiaanAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:24
42 12/07/2018
MALLAL/MAROCMARvs.Harvey/KraftUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
12 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:24

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 79 1.5949
2
Kunst/Grüne
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 123 128 0.9609
3
Canedo/Nicole
BOL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 111 129 0.8605
4
Mucheza/Sinaportar
MOZ
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 124 148 0.8378

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 11/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Canedo/NicoleBOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:25
12 11/07/2018
Kunst/GrüneGERvs.Mucheza/SinaportarMOZ
2 - 1
21 - 16
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 51
00:51
27 12/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Mucheza/SinaportarMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:29
28 12/07/2018
Kunst/GrüneGERvs.Canedo/NicoleBOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:33
43 12/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Kunst/GrüneGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:27
44 12/07/2018
Mucheza/SinaportarMOZvs.Canedo/NicoleBOL
1 - 2
21 - 12
15 - 21
9 - 15
45 - 48
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Baumann
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 74 1.8108
2
Dashevska/Rylova
UKR
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 127 90 1.4111
3
Akkerman/Dickson
NZL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 75 102 0.7353
4
Dorcas /Kutekenenyi
COD
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 56 126 0.4444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 11/07/2018
Dashevska/RylovaUKRvs.Betschart/BaumannSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
6 - 15
43 - 50
00:40
14 11/07/2018
Akkerman/DicksonNZLvs.Dorcas /KutekenenyiCOD
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 14
       
42 - 18
00:26
29 12/07/2018
Dashevska/RylovaUKRvs.Dorcas /KutekenenyiCOD
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:24
30 12/07/2018
Akkerman/DicksonNZLvs.Betschart/BaumannSUI
0 - 2
7 - 21
5 - 21
       
12 - 42
00:25
45 12/07/2018
Dashevska/RylovaUKRvs.Akkerman/DicksonNZL
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 13
       
42 - 21
00:27
46 12/07/2018
Dorcas /KutekenenyiCODvs.Betschart/BaumannSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
7 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:26

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
J. Dong/T. Hang
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 91 1.5275
2
Pawarun/Thatsarida
THA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 101 1.3366
3
Ariana/Karelys
ECU
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 106 133 0.7970
4
Seki/Miyoshi
JPN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 83 138 0.6014

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 11/07/2018
J. Dong/T. HangCHNvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 13
       
42 - 20
00:30
16 11/07/2018
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Seki/MiyoshiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 6
       
42 - 14
00:25
31 12/07/2018
J. Dong/T. HangCHNvs.Seki/MiyoshiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 6
       
42 - 20
00:27
32 12/07/2018
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31
47 12/07/2018
J. Dong/T. HangCHNvs.Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:51
48 12/07/2018
Seki/MiyoshiJPNvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
49 - 54
00:41