Final Phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/07/2018
Droguett/LammelCHIvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40
50 13/07/2018
Gabriel/PiscoBRAvs.L.H. Jiang/X.YuanCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
51 13/07/2018
Leitner L./Reiter T.AUTvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
52 13/07/2018
J.Q. Liu/X. Y. TangCHNvs.Bintang/DanangINA
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:25
53 13/07/2018
Bello/Bello, J.ENGvs.Aldash/MokhammadKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
54 13/07/2018
Tournier/NicoleFRAvs.Chilia/ChiliaVAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
55 13/07/2018
Joe/GunnNZLvs.Takken/NicolaidisAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:29
56 13/07/2018
Monjane/GuvuMOZvs.Irwin/KempCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:48

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 13/07/2018
Schneider/PfretzschnerGERvs.Shekunov/VeretiukRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:27
58 13/07/2018
N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHAvs.Gabriel/PiscoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
59 13/07/2018
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Hajós/StréliHUN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
60 13/07/2018
Broch/GysinSUIvs.Bintang/DanangINA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:46
61 13/07/2018
Di Silvestre A/MarchettoITAvs.Bello/Bello, J.ENG
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32
62 13/07/2018
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.Tournier/NicoleFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
63 13/07/2018
Poznanski/MiszczukPOLvs.Takken/NicolaidisAUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:44
64 13/07/2018
Pfretzschner/JohnGERvs.Monjane/GuvuMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 14/07/2018
Shekunov/VeretiukRUSvs.N.Phichakon/T. PhanupongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
66 14/07/2018
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Bintang/DanangINA
2 - 1
21 - 15
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 49
00:47
67 14/07/2018
Bello/Bello, J.ENGvs.Zelayeta/AmievaARG
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
21 - 23
57 - 62
00:54
68 14/07/2018
Poznanski/MiszczukPOLvs.Pfretzschner/JohnGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 14/07/2018
Shekunov/VeretiukRUSvs.Gusev/ShustrovRUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 19
       
45 - 41
00:39
70 14/07/2018
Zelayeta/AmievaARGvs.Pfretzschner/JohnGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 10
9 - 15
46 - 46
00:47

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 15/07/2018
Gusev/ShustrovRUSvs.Zelayeta/AmievaARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 15/07/2018
Shekunov/VeretiukRUSvs.Pfretzschner/JohnGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35