Final Phase

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Claudia/NicolITA
2 - 1
23 - 21
15 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 53
00:48
50 13/07/2018
Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHAvs.Strong/TiaanAUS
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 10
16 - 14
57 - 46
00:49
51 13/07/2018
Zolnercikova/SvobodovaCZEvs.Canedo/NicoleBOL
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:39
52 13/07/2018
Villar/ChurinARGvs.Thamela/Anne KarolayneBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
14 - 16
49 - 53
00:47
53 13/07/2018
Kunst/GrüneGERvs.Rachenko/YeropkinaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:30
54 13/07/2018
Dashevska/RylovaUKRvs.Ariana/KarelysECU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 8
       
42 - 25
00:26
55 13/07/2018
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Akkerman/DicksonNZL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:26
56 13/07/2018
Gierczynska/JundzillPOLvs.Ragil/VitriaINA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:31

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 13/07/2018
Munar/GonzálezESPvs.Newberry/SparksUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:33
58 13/07/2018
Betschart/BaumannSUIvs.Pawarun/ThatsaridaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:38
59 13/07/2018
J. Dong/T. HangCHNvs.Canedo/NicoleBOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:37
60 13/07/2018
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Thamela/Anne KarolayneBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:31
61 13/07/2018
Vermette/RoskicCANvs.Kunst/GrüneGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:41
62 13/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Dashevska/RylovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:30
63 13/07/2018
Harvey/KraftUSAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
64 13/07/2018
Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
6 - 15
40 - 51
00:43

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 14/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Betschart/BaumannSUI
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 9
15 - 6
58 - 39
00:42
66 14/07/2018
J. Dong/T. HangCHNvs.Schoon/van Driel, E.NED
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
67 14/07/2018
Vermette/RoskicCANvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:29
68 14/07/2018
Álvarez M/MorenoESPvs.Gierczynska/JundzillPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 14/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Schoon/van Driel, E.NED
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
70 14/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 45
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 15/07/2018
Newberry/SparksUSAvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
1 - 2
21 - 10
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 46
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 15/07/2018
Schoon/van Driel, E.NEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:51