Qualification

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/07/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 10/07/2018
Luiza/CristieleBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Munar/GonzálezESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 10/07/2018
Orbán/TátraiHUNvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Tebeim/RavoVAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 10/07/2018
Gregory/TaylorAUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 10/07/2018
Zhuk/RubilkoKAZvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Harvey/KraftUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 10/07/2018
Allison-Carnie/SadlierNZLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Alan/SariTUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 10/07/2018
Movchan/LudkovaRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Law-Heese/SafarCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
16 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/07/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
18 10/07/2018
Luiza/CristieleBRAvs.Munar/GonzálezESP
1 - 2
7 - 21
21 - 19
5 - 15
33 - 55
00:56
19 10/07/2018
Orbán/TátraiHUNvs.Tebeim/RavoVAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:27
20 10/07/2018
Gregory/TaylorAUSvs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
1 - 2
21 - 10
13 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 46
00:42
21 10/07/2018
Zhuk/RubilkoKAZvs.Harvey/KraftUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:36
22 10/07/2018
Allison-Carnie/SadlierNZLvs.Alan/SariTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
23 10/07/2018
Movchan/LudkovaRUSvs.Law-Heese/SafarCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:39
24 10/07/2018
Bye vs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/07/2018
Brailko/NamikeLATvs.Munar/GonzálezESP
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 48
00:40
26 10/07/2018
Orbán/TátraiHUNvs.Maor/Ben ShlomoISR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:28
27 10/07/2018
Harvey/KraftUSAvs.Allison-Carnie/SadlierNZL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
28 10/07/2018
Movchan/LudkovaRUSvs.Álvarez M/MorenoESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36